Wilkes Open-Last Modified 01/07/17 12:28:06 pm



College 125 First Name Last Name TeamSeed Info Attached
1 Kyle Akins Buffalo Yes
2 AARON BURKETT Lehigh University No
3 TOMMY COX NC State No
4 Gage Curry American University 13-4 No
5 Willy Girard Bloomsburg University Yes
6 LOUIE HAYES Virginia No
7 PUENTE JEREMY Finger Lakes No
8 Tim Johnson Sacred Heart Yes
9 Charles Lenox Nc State Yes
10 Johnson Mai Columbia University Yes
11 Daniel Murray Rhode Island College Ithaca Invitational 6th Yes
12 LENNY OGOZALEK Gettysburg No
13 Guesseppe Rea Wilkes Yes
14 Spencer Reed Wilkes Yes
15 Josh Rivera Keystone Yes
16 Denzel Tovar Wilkes Yes
17 Jonathon Tropea Rider No

College 133 First Name Last Name TeamSeed Info Attached
1 Angelo Barberio American University 3-5 Yes
2 Ryan Celenza Keystone Yes
3 Pankil Chander Wilkes Yes
4 Garrett Clifford American University 6-4 No
5 Nick Farro Lehigh University No
6 Edwin Fiscal Wilkes Yes
7 Jason Jacobi Roger Williams University 11-7 record Yes
8 Brennen Liebel Rhode Island College Yes
9 JOE LOBECK Lehigh University 3rd at Binghamton Open No
10 JAQUAN LONEY Old Dominion No
11 Stephen Masi Rhode Island College All NE Region 6th Yes
12 Nick Moullette Wilkes Yes
13 Matt Noble Bloomsburg University Yes
14 THEO POWERS Brown University No
15 Franky Roman Rhode Island College Yes
16 Michael Scaravilli Rhode Island College 5-4; 1-0 at 133 (separate from Masi) Yes
17 Andy Schutz Bloomsburg University No
18 Matt Seitz Buffalo Yes
19 PIERRE SIMS Unattached No
20 Zach Valcarce Rider 3rd @ EWL's last year Yes
21 TARIQ WILSON NC State No
22 ALIMJOHN YAKHUZOV Renegade/ North Hagerstown No

College 141 First Name Last Name TeamSeed Info Attached
1 Bryce Bernardine Wilkes Yes
2 Bradley Bihler Buffalo No
3 MITCH CAMP Kutztown No
4 WILL CLARK NC State NHSCA Nat Champ, No
5 Kizhan Clarke American University 10-5 No
6 Chris Cornell Sacred Heart Yes
7 KELLEN DEVLIN NC State No
8 NEZZAR DIMES Middlesex County College No
9 Jake Dorman Rhode Island College Yes
10 Alvontae Drummond McDaniel College 2x NCAA DIII National Qualifier No
11 Cory Fleming Wilkes Yes
12 BRIAN FRIERY Penn State No
13 James Giaccia American University 3-7 Yes
14 Austin Hulse Sacred Heart Yes
15 Zach Lepre Rhode Island College Yes
16 Mark McCormick Rider No
17 Kyle Medrow Wilkes Yes
18 Grant Morrison Chicago Yes
19 Adrian Nelson Sacred Heart Yes
20 MIKEY OBRIEN Kutztown No
21 MAX PICKETT Finger Lakes No
22 Ryan Pomrinca Lehigh University Yes
23 Jake Richards Keystone Yes
24 Robert Rizzolino Nc State Yes
25 ZEKE SALVO Brown University No
26 Brian Vaughn Suny-Sullivan Yes

College 149 First Name Last Name TeamSeed Info Attached
1 Richard Aldarando Sacred Heart Yes
2 Kelvin Awo Wilkes Yes
3 John Barber Bloomsburg University No
4 FELIX BELGA Drexel No
5 Kyle Brady Sacred Heart Yes
6 Matt Chan Chicago Yes
7 Matthew Conte American University 0-6 No
8 Jimmy Devine Buffalo No
9 Jake Dimarsico Wilkes Yes
10 Gino Fluri Rider Yes
11 Morgan Fuller Wilkes Yes
12 STEVE GARZA Finger Lakes No
13 Collin Glorioso Lock Haven University No
14 Kevin Laubach Bloomsburg University Yes
15 Zach LeBarron Keystone Yes
16 Kahlan Lee Lermer Chicago Yes
17 TRISTAN LIEBENOW Unattached No
18 SAM MARTINO Virginia No
19 Andrew Mauriello Drexel No
20 Jon Mele Lehigh University Yes
21 Jacob Montes American University 5-6 No
22 Elijah Murphy American University 2-6 No
23 Nate Newberry Bloomsburg University Yes
24 ANTHONY PALMIOTTO Finger Lakes No
25 Mason Rambarose Sacred Heart Yes
26 Jesse Rodgers Rider Yes
27 Cortlandt Schuyler Lehigh University Yes
28 WILL VERALLIS Old Dominion 3rd Mat Town Open No
29 Adam Whitesell Maryland Yes
30 SHAUN WILSON Unattached No
31 Justin Yorkdale American University 2-4 Yes
32 Ryan Yorkdale American University 2-2 Yes
33 CHUCK ZEISLOFT Gateway 2x Divison 1 National Qualifier No

College 157 First Name Last Name TeamSeed Info Attached
1 Steve Bonsall Chicago Yes
2 LUKE BOYLE Air Force Academy High School NE Champion and MA All State Champion No
3 Michael Brown Wilkes Yes
4 Dom Caporale Sacred Heart Yes
5 Brendon Colbert Bloomsburg University Yes
6 Paul Curtin Sacred Heart Yes
7 JARED DIEHL Bloomsburg University Wrestling Club 1 time district qualifier No
8 Ryan Dougherty Bloomsburg University No
9 Kieran Duggan Wyoming Seminary Prep Yes
10 Zach Ford Rhode Island College 6-4 Yes
11 Kobe Garrehy Buffalo Yes
12 MARK GERSTACKER Unattached No
13 Ashton Gyenizs Wilkes Yes
14 Ty Herzog Roger Williams University Yes
15 DANIEL MCBRINN Johnson & Wales University No
16 SAM MELIKIAN NC State No
17 Casey Mitchell Sacred Heart Yes
18 Cole Moseley American University 3-8 Yes
19 MICHAEL MURPHY Virginia No
20 Tom Page American University 6-4 Yes
21 Kyle Peisker Chicago Yes
22 John Ritter Wilkes Yes
23 Kahhar Roufai Suny-Sullivan Yes
24 ADAM SANTORO Finger Lakes No
25 RICKY STAMM Hofstra No
26 JUSTIN STAUDENMAYER Brown University 2x NCAA Div. 1 National Qualifer No
27 Chase Taylor Wilkes Yes
28 Cole Walters Wilkes Yes
29 Mason Williams Chicago Yes
30 Anthony Wokasch American University 9-5 Yes
31 MIKE WORTHINGTON NYAC No

College 165 First Name Last Name TeamSeed Info Attached
1 CONOR BRENNAN Unattached D1 nationals Round of 12 in 2016. 3rd at the midlands tournement. No
2 Zach Briggs Keystone Yes
3 Nick Carey American University 0-4 Yes
4 NICK CARR Finger Lakes No
5 Nick Dinapoli Chicago Yes
6 Vincent Drago Rhode Island College Yes
7 LUKE DRUGAC Old Dominion No
8 Michael Eckhart American University 9-9 Yes
9 Matt Fallon Sacred Heart No
10 Eric Fasnacht Buffalo No
11 Matt Fisher Sacred Heart Yes
12 Chase Gallik Lehigh University Yes
13 Casey Glunt Bloomsburg University No
14 Alec Golner Roger Williams University NCAA qual Yes
15 Tom Grosso Sacred Heart Yes
16 CONOR HEDASH Air Force Academy No
17 Sean Kshir Wilkes Yes
18 Samuel Lindblom Rhode Island College Yes
19 MICHAEL MANLEY Drexel No
20 Brett McGill Wilkes Yes
21 Mitch Minotti Lehigh University Yes
22 Justin Morel Wilkes Yes
23 TJ Pashinski Keystone Yes
24 Michael Paskas Wilkes Yes
25 TYLER RHOADS York College of Pennsylvania No
26 Mike Sepke Chicago Dropped a few matches but tough Yes
27 ZACHARY SPIRA Drexel No
28 Reid Stanley Bloomsburg University Yes
29 Dominic Vitale Pittsburgh No
30 Cole Walter Lehigh University Yes
31 Austin Weigel Buffalo Yes

College 174 First Name Last Name TeamSeed Info Attached
1 Trevor Allard Bloomsburg University Yes
2 Mark Boyle Sacred Heart Yes
3 Timothy Caplan Rhode Island College Yes
4 Dom Celli Sacred Heart Yes
5 Justin Contreras Wilkes Yes
6 DEAN DRUGAC Old Dominion No
7 Nick Ferraro Chicago Won Concordia and MSOE tourn. 13-2 with 11 Maj., F, TF Yes
8 Ricky Fornaciari Wilkes Yes
9 Prince Hyeamang American University 2-4 Yes
10 GREG KLEINSMITH Brockport PA prep state champ, high school all-American No
11 Garrett Peppleman No
12 Allen Reyes Suny-Sullivan Yes
13 Joe Salvi American University 2-9 Yes
14 Joe Toci Sacred Heart Yes
15 Anthony Vetrano Bloomsburg University No
16 RICHARD Viruet Unattached No
17 Domenic Vito Rhode Island College Yes

College 184 First Name Last Name TeamSeed Info Attached
1 Dylan Ammerman Lehigh University No
2 Tyler Askey No
3 JOHN BOYLE Western New England University MA HS D3 State Champ, Ranked 5th place in NE Region College No
4 Jake Brook Wilkes Yes
5 Abraham Correa-Medina American University 5-5 Yes
6 CORY DAMIANA Hofstra No
7 Paul Dunn Lehigh University Yes
8 CONNOR FREY Old Dominion No
9 Michael Gallagher Rhode Island College Springfield Invite Place 5th Yes
10 Kyle Gentile Lehigh University Yes
11 GREGG HARVEY Pittsburgh No
12 MARCUS JOHNSON App State No
13 Travis Kelly Suny-Sullivan Yes
14 STEPHEN LOISEAU Drexel No
15 Jason Lynch Chicago Yes
16 Nasser McCummings Wilkes Yes
17 ALEX MELIKIAN Binghamton University No
18 Kyle Murphy Bloomsburg University Yes
19 Logan Rill Buffalo No
20 PHILIP STOLFI George Mason No
21 JACK WALSH Virginia No
22 CHRIS WEILER Lehigh University No
23 FRANK ZEIGLER York College of Pennsylvania No

College 197 First Name Last Name TeamSeed Info Attached
1 Mike Carfagno Rider No
2 JT Correll Wyoming Seminary Prep Yes
3 LUKE FARINARO Duke No
4 Xavier Ferrizzi Rider No
5 James Gottfried American University 3-4 Yes
6 Alexander Haberman Chicago Yes
7 Nick Hall Nc State Yes
8 JOHN JAKOBSEN Lehigh University No
9 Javante Johnson Rhode Island College Yes
10 Jeric Kasunic American University 8-5 Yes
11 Michael Kimbrough Rhode Island College Yes
12 Sam Palumbo Rider No
13 JOSEPH PREVOST Keyport Wrestling Club No
14 Alexis Santana-Quintana Wilkes Yes
15 Joe Scheidt Chicago Yes
16 PATRICK SCHINDER TCNJ No
17 TUCKER ZIEGLER Brown University No

College 285 First Name Last Name TeamSeed Info Attached
1 JOHN BARLOW Kutztown No
2 IAN BUTTERBRODT Brown University No
3 BENJAMIN CARRILLO Highline club No
4 Matt Ebanez Keystone Yes
5 John Georges Rhode Island College Ithaca Invite finalist, Springfield 5th Yes
6 Bruce Graeber Bloomsburg University Yes
7 John Hartnett Sacred Heart Yes
8 Dan Hayden Sacred Heart Yes
9 MICHAEL HUGHES Hofstra Division 1 2016 NCAA qualifier No
10 TOMMY KILLORAN Kutztown No
11 Jake Lill Wyoming Seminary Prep Yes
12 TYLER LOVE Virginia No
13 ADAM MANZONI East Stroudsburg University No
14 Patrick Mulkerin Chicago Yes
15 ALEX NICHOLAS Penn State No
16 Owen Pacifico Suny-Sullivan Yes
17 MICHAEL ROGERS NC State Win over NCAA Qualifier at LHU Open No
18 Jake Scanlan American University 10-7 Yes
19 ROBERT SCHERER Virginia No
20 Bo Spiller Bloomsburg University Yes
21 Dane Tarantelli Wilkes Yes
22 MATT WAGNER Air Force Academy No
23 Saul Wilkins Bloomsburg University No
24 Jordan Zanni Rhode Island College Yes