Wilkes Open-Last Modified 12/31/14 11:36:46 pm



College 125 First Name Last Name TeamAttached Seed Info
1 Josh Antoine Nassau Community College 0
2 Michael Beck Maryland 0 null
3 Andrew Coghill Cleveland State 1
4 Austin Day New York University 0 2x Fl State placer
5 Jacob Donato New York University 0 CA state placer/ 6th place at Ithaca
6 Jon Haas Bloomsburg 1
7 Tim Johson Sacred Heart 0
8 TYRONE KLUMP UNC 1
9 Danny Murray Nassau Community College 1
10 JONATHAN MURRAY Rhode Island 1 2014 NCAA Qualifier
11 JOE Nelson Binghamton University 1
12 Brandon Olsen Virginia Tech 1
13 JOSH PATRICK Rutgers 1
14 Guesseppe Rea Wilkes 0
15 Michael Russo Brown 0
16 CONNOR SHEEHAN Millersville 1
17 Patrick Skinner Sacred Heart 0
18 Zack Valcarce Rider 0
19 Yuan Wayne New York University 0 7-6 record
20 Daniel Weiss Nassau Community College 0
21 Charles Weiss Nassau Community College 0
22 Dustin Zuzulock Wilkes 0

College 133 First Name Last Name TeamAttached Seed Info
1 JP Ascolese Columbia 0
2 ALEX BAIDER Millersville 1
3 COLBY EMS Edinboro 1 Pa states 4th, Mercyhurst 3rd
4 Camden Fischer Lehigh 1
5 Michael Fleck Wilkes 0
6 Cory Fleming Wilkes 0
7 John Gentile Rider 1
8 Tyler Goodwin Maryland 1 2014 NCAA Qualifier, ACC Runner Up
9 Matthew Grossmann Wilkes 0 2nd and 5th PA States
10 Joe Hill Nassau Community College 1
11 Mike Kostandaras Cleveland State 1
12 Bryan Lantry Buffalo 1
13 Jon Mele Lehigh 1
14 Jackson Myers Virginia Tech 1
15 Steven Nogradi New York University 0 8-3 record/ Ithaca Invite champion
16 Robert O'Neill Sacred Heart 0
17 SAMUEL OBERLANDER Millersville 1
18 NICHOLAS OTTAVIANO Rutgers 1
19 Nathan Pike New York University 0 CA Juco Champion
20 JALEN RAMOS Rutgers 1
21 Chris Reilly Maryland 1
22 Blake Retell Buffalo 1
23 ANTHONY ROSAMILIA Unrostered 1
24 Joe Russ Nassau Community College 0
25 Zeke Salvo Brown 0
26 John Sherlock Nassau Community College 1
27 Mike Shupin Rider 1
28 Dean Somers Lehigh 0
29 Tommy Stokes Wilkes 0 8th PA States
30 Adam Whitesell Maryland 1
31 KEEGAN WORLEY Millersville 1
32 Evan Zuzulock York (Pa) 1 6-5 record

College 141 First Name Last Name TeamAttached Seed Info
1 Kashif Alston Wilkes 0
2 Baby J Bannister Maryland 1
3 James Bell Brown 0
4 Bilal Bici Wilkes 0
5 Kyle Brady Sacred Heart 0
6 Mike Carlone Cleveland State 0
7 Pankil Chander Wilkes 0 2013 Monarch 5/6, 2nd Wilkes Open
8 Matthew Evans Wilkes 0
9 Anthony Finocchiaro Brown 0 2013 2nd ESU Open, 4th Navy Classic
10 Edwin Fiscal Wilkes 0
11 Max Good Bloomsburg 1
12 JAWAN JONES Phelps School 1
13 Brandon Jones New York University 0 2x All-American/ranked #2 at 141
14 Paul Kirchner Rider 0
15 Brandon Lapi Buffalo 1
16 Jake Legotte New York University 0 2x NJ SQ
17 Matt Leshinger Columbia 0
18 Nicholas Matthews New York University 0 11-7 record
19 Mark Misczinski Wilkes 1
20 JOHN MULDOON SIUE 1 6th place Harold Nichols Cyclone Open, 2nd place Joe Parisi Open fresh/soph
21 Jay Oakes Sacred Heart 0
22 Jesse Rodgers Rider 1
23 Jean Romanenko Nassau Community College 1
24 Gerald Ronnau Virginia Tech 0
25 Rocco Russo Buffalo 1
26 Daniel Sanchez Maryland 0
27 Cortlandt Schuyler Lehigh 1
28 CHRITIAN SILVA ESU 1
29 Ryan Smith Wilkes 0 10-10, 4th MAC Championships
30 Jacob Trybus Maryland 1
31 Axel Urgiles College of Mount Saint Vincent 0
32 Brandon Walker Maryland 1
33 Mark West Nassau Community College 0

College 149 First Name Last Name TeamAttached Seed Info
1 Darryl Albonico New York University 0 10-4 record
2 Shane Arechiga Maryland 0 2012 Wilkes Open 5th
3 Derek Arnold Ursinus 0 8-1/ Centennial Conf Champ, 5th East Region, 2nd Petrofes @ 157
4 Cameron Bowen Virginia Tech 0
5 Ralph Cazzetta Nassau Community College 0
6 Solomon Chishko Virginia Tech 1 3rd at 2014 Hokie Open, 4th at 2014 Penn State Open
7 BLAKE COHEN ESU 1
8 Brendon Colbert Bloomsburg 1
9 Matt Coppola New York University 0 3rd at Monarch/ 7-2
10 Richard Cruz New York University 0
11 Paul Curtain Sacred Heart 0
12 RJ DeGeorge Maryland 1
13 Brandon Diaz Lehigh 1
14 ALEXANDER DILMAGHANI WPI 1
15 Daniel Downes Roger Williams 0 39-12 career record
16 Anthony Duncan Maryland 1
17 JOSHUA EVANS Unrostered 1
18 Morgan Fuller Wilkes 0
19 Brendan Goldup Sacred Heart 0
20 Danny Graham Buffalo 1
21 Alex Harnsberger Sacred Heart 1
22 Trevor Hoffmeier Buffalo 1
23 GENE KOBILANSKY New York University 1
24 Mattheos Lozier Virginia Tech 1
25 Justin Maslow New York University 0
26 Thomas McLoughlin Nassau Community College 0
27 Taylor Misuna Virginia Tech 1
28 Nick Montgomery Cleveland State 0
29 Jimmy Morris Rider 0
30 James Palys Wilkes 0
31 Matt Pente Maryland 1
32 Felix Perez Nassau Community College 0
33 BILLY PORAY Luther College 1
34 Nicholas Racanelli Wilkes 0 NJ SQ, Round of 12
35 Danny Reed Columbia 0
36 Chad Saunders Virginia Tech 1
37 TONY TOLBERT Delaware County Comm 1
38 Andrew Tonnesen Wilkes 0 Region 4th
39 MICHAEL UNDERWOOD Rutgers 1
40 Brent Waterman Virginia Tech 0
41 DAVID WHITE Kings 1

College 157 First Name Last Name TeamAttached Seed Info
1 Justin Alexander Maryland 0
2 Matt Bonshak Lehigh 1
3 MATHEW CARR Unrostered 1 2014 piaa aaa 4th
4 LaTrell Davis Cleveland State 0
5 SETH DECKER Millersville 1
6 Curt Delia Rider 1
7 Ryan Dougherty Bloomsburg 1
8 Grant Fetchet Columbia 0
9 Matt Fisher Sacred Heart 0
10 Samuel Friedfeld New York University 0
11 Patrick Gerish Maryland 1
12 Toby Hague Maryland 1
13 Matt Herbert Sacred Heart 0
14 Tyler Herzog Roger Williams 0 44-10 record at RWU
15 Raymond Jazzikoff New York University 0 Ithaca runner-up/14-7 record
16 HOWARD KILPATRICK Kings 1
17 Lucas Kline Wilkes 0
18 Adam Kritzer York (Pa) 1 10-3 record, 2nd @ New Standard in 2014
19 Dylan Lojac New York University 0
20 Sean Lombardi Wilkes 0 2013 Monarch 5/6 @165
21 Justin Martinez New York University 0
22 Casey Mitchell Sacred Heart 0
23 Josh Ortman Bloomsburg 1
24 Carter Page Virginia Tech 1
25 DYLAN PAINTON Rutgers 1
26 SAM PAULAY VMI 1
27 Billy Ramsey Lehigh 0
28 Sam Schwartzapfel Nassau Community College 0
29 JOE SLANE Rhode Island 1
30 Jake Spengler Virginia Tech 1
31 Wayne Stinson Rider 1 4th @Bearcat Open
32 Stephen Turner Wilkes 0 19-11, 2013 Monarch 5/6
33 Justus Weaver Virginia Tech 1
34 Gordon Wolf Lehigh 1
35 Alex Wolfe Bloomsburg 1

College 165 First Name Last Name TeamAttached Seed Info
1 David Bergida Virginia Tech 0
2 Dom Celli Sacred Heart 0
3 Anthony Deprez Binghamton University 1
4 Nicholas Elmer Drexel 0 2014 National Collegiate Open runner-up
5 Duely Espinal Nassau Community College 0
6 CARLO FERRANDINO Curby 3-Style WC 1 5X Greco-Roman AA, 2X All-Conference CAA,
7 DENNIS FERRO Roger Williams 1
8 TEDDY GRAHAM Curby 3-Style WC 1
9 NICHOLAS GRAVINA Rutgers 1
10 Tom Grosso Sacred Heart 0
11 Anthony Guidice Maryland 0
12 ZACH HEETER West Virginia 1
13 Derek Holcomb Buffalo 1
14 Auston Hummel Bloomsburg 1
15 Ryan Kromer Buffalo 1
16 Anthony Lombardo Binghamton University 1
17 JASON MADANAT Bloomsburg 1
18 Mark Maloney Wilkes 0 PA SQ
19 Gaarett Marinelli New York University 0 9-5 record
20 Mason Mcintyre Wilkes 0 9-1 Career, 3rd Wilkes Open 2012..Injuried Last year
21 John Messinger New York University 0 4th at Monarch/ 13-6 record
22 Sean O'Malley Maryland 1
23 GARRETT PEPPELMAN Virginia 1
24 Patrick Polintan College of Mount Saint Vincent 0
25 Mitchell Ramsey York (Pa) 1 6th at New Standard Invitational 2014,
26 Andrew Reca Rider 0
27 Inan Sikel Maryland 1
28 MIKEY SIMMONS Rutgers 1
29 Ryan Therrien Buffalo 1
30 Johnny Vrasidas Sacred Heart 0
31 Robert Wright Wilkes 0

College 174 First Name Last Name TeamAttached Seed Info
1 Roman Accetta New York University 0
2 Mark Boyle Sacred Heart 0
3 Patrick Coover Lehigh 1
4 Kyle Diesel Wilkes 0 NCAA NQ, Monarch 2nd
5 Mike Fagg-Daves Rider 1
6 Alec Golner Roger Williams 0 10-5 record this year
7 JOEY GONZALES millersville 1
8 Dominic Holder Nassau Community College 0
9 James Ilvento Wilkes 0
10 Stephen Loiseau Drexel 0 2014 PIAA State Champion
11 NICK MANCINI Millersville 1
12 Brooks Morrison Virginia Tech 0
13 Ryland O'Brien New York University 1 2x VA state finalist/
14 Joe Prevost Rider 1
15 JOSEPH PREVOST Rider 1
16 Dan Ressler Roger Williams 0 12-2 record this year, Kings College Finalist, Doug Parker Champion, 3rd at RWU Invite
17 Tyler Rhoads York (Pa) 1 6th at Mideast Regional 2014, 2nd/Monarch 2014, 5th/NewStandard Invite 2014
18 DOMINIC SCALISE Virginia 1
19 Karl Schmitt College of Mount Saint Vincent 0
20 Conan Schuster Sacred Heart 0
21 Zack Small Nassau Community College 0
22 Gabe Stark Cleveland State 0
23 William Sullivan Lehigh 0
24 BRIAN VUTIANITIS Suny Cortland 1
25 JOEY WAACK BUWC 1
26 Jake Weber Buffalo 1

College 184 First Name Last Name TeamAttached Seed Info
1 Elliott Antler Sacred Heart 0
2 JEREMY BENTON Unrostered 1
3 Jacob Brook Wilkes 0
4 JUSTIN CAPARCO Rhode Island 1
5 Nick Corba Cleveland State 1
6 Devin Dickens Nassau Community College 0
7 Matt Doggett Columbia 0
8 Josh Durso-Finley Brown 0
9 Xavier Dye Cleveland State 0
10 Jonathan Guarino New York University 0
11 HAYDEN HRYMACK Rutgers 1 Binghammton open 3rd place TCNJ Champ
12 TAYLOR JACKSON Rutgers 1
13 JAKE KOCH VMI 1
14 James McNally Wilkes 0 11-8
15 Chanse Menendez Maryland 1
16 ANTHONY MESSNER Rutgers 1
17 Jordan Nochimson Wilkes 0
18 TONY PAFUMI Rutgers 1
19 Gio Santiago Nassau Community College 0
20 PAUL SCHOENBERG Unrostered 1
21 Patrick Sheehan New York University 0 2013 National Qualifier/ 11-3 record this year
22 mark tracy Binghamton University 1
23 Daniel VanBrunt Wilkes 0
24 Levi Veppert Wilkes 0 24-15, 2013 Monarch 4th
25 Ali Yildiz Rider 0
26 Zack Zavatsky Virginia Tech 1

College 197 First Name Last Name TeamAttached Seed Info
1 Brian Anderson New York University 0 16-7, 5th at Monarch, 4th at Ithaca
2 Eric Bach Wilkes 0 NCAA NQ
3 James Benjamin Buffalo 1
4 ANDREW CAMPOLATTANO rutgers 1 4x nj state champion, round of 12 at ncaa championships 2012
5 MARK COLABUCCI Unrostered 1
6 JACOB DABASHINSKY Bloomsburg Club Wres 1
7 Dylan Devine Maryland 1
8 William Gockel-Figge New York University 0 CA Juco Champion/ CA HS state placer
9 Sebastien Levin Brown 0
10 Brandon Litten Drexel 0 2014 National Collegiate Open 5th
11 Josh Murphy Drexel 0 2x OH State Place winner, Ironman/Beast Placer
12 Tom Murray Lehigh 1
13 RALPH NORMANDIA Rutgers 1
14 Sasha Oliink Sacred Heart 0
15 Kanez Omar Cleveland State 0
16 David Reck Virginia Tech 0 1st at the King Open, 3rd at the Hokie Open
17 John Shorter York (Pa) 1 3rd/Monarch 2014, 2nd/New Standard Invite 2014, 16-4
18 TRISTAN SPONSELLER Lock Haven 1 n/a
19 AUSTIN SWOYER Unrostered 1 2014 PIAA Northeast Regional 3rd place; PIAA State Qualifier
20 Freddy Vidal Nassau Community College 0
21 Garrett Wesneski Maryland 1 2014 Nittany Lion Open 8th, TCNJ Open Champion, PIAA 3rd Place Finisher in 2014

College 285 First Name Last Name TeamAttached Seed Info
1 John Austin Wilkes 0
2 ZAC BENNETT Unrostered 1 acc champ
3 Brandon Brown College of Mount Saint Vincent 0
4 Connor Calkins Binghamton University 1
5 RYDER CAVEY Brown 1
6 MAURO CORRENTI Broncs Wrestling Clu 1 3rd TCNJ Open 2014
7 Nick Dawson Wilkes 0
8 Grady DiAntonio Sacred Heart 0
9 DAN ESTRICHER Modern Day Gladiator 1
10 Alex Foley Drexel 0 2x NJ State Qualifier
11 Joseph Goodhart Drexel 0 2014 PA State 7th
12 John Hartnett Sacred Heart 0
13 Daniel Hayden Sacred Heart 0
14 Ian James Buffalo 1
15 Ryan Kail Maryland 0
16 NICK LASHELL Rutgers 1
17 BRIAN LUSSIER Unrostered 1
18 Andrew Marr Rider 0
19 David Oberrender Wilkes 0 Placed in Monarch FR-YR Years...was out last year
20 Jenard Richmond Nassau Community College 0
21 Mike Silvis Buffalo 1
22 WILLIAM SMITH Rutgers 1
23 Mike Spencer York (Pa) 1 4th/New Standard Corp Invite, 14-7
24 Sean Twigg Maryland 0 2013 Mat Town Open 4th
25 David Wilke Wilkes 0 PIAA 8th (Played football last 2 years)
26 DAVID WUESTNER Millersville 1 6th @ Washington and Jefferson Invitational