HS National Duals-Last Modified 04/24/14 02:10:05 pm



HS Hs Advantage Wc First Name Last NameInfo
1 106 John Siemasz 2014 MHSAA Division 1 3rd Place (55-4)
2 113 Kevin Fuller 2014 MHSAA Division 1 State Qualifier (39-10)
3 120 Drew Marten 2014 MHSAA Division 2 State Qualifier (47-11)
4 132 Ben Griffin 2014 MHSAA Division 1 State Champ (50-3), 2013 MHSAA Division 1 6th Place (51-7), 2012 MHSAA Divisio
5 145 Alec Pantaleo 2014 MHSAA Division 1 State Runner-Up (52-1), 2012 MHSAA Division 1 State Champ (53-3), Committed to
6 152 Jacob Balogh 2014 MHSAA Division 1 8th Place (48-9)
7 195 Luke Ready 2014 MHSAA Division 1 4th Place (49-8)
8 220 Eric Conquest 2014 MHSAA Division 1 Regional Qualifier (35-15)

HS Hs Catalyst Wrestling Club First Name Last NameInfo
1 106 A.J. Warner
2 113 Jarred Bresorvic
3 120 Jason Whitelaw
4 126 Devon Rogers
5 132 Anthony Tutillo
6 138 Josh Parrett
7 145 Austin Hiles
8 152 Jaidon James
9 160 Jim Szep
10 170 David Brian Whistler
11 182 Gerrick Ginter
12 195 Jack Sullivan
13 220 Seth Brennock

HS Hs Chesapeake Elite First Name Last NameInfo
1 106 Trevon Majette
2 120 Matt Barber
3 126 Connor Wallace Placed 4th 5A Virginia States
4 132 Anthony Amendolare 2014 5th place 5A Virginia State
5 138 Hunter Foutz
6 138 Steven Midkiff Placed 2nd 5A Virginia State
7 145 Nick Tibbetts
8 152 Chris Tibbetts
9 170 Wes Sorey

HS Hs Del Val River Dogs First Name Last NameInfo
1 113 Kyle Refalvy 3rd District
2 120 Zak Smith
3 126 Matt Kolonia 2nd District
4 126 Rhys Zigich
5 132 Tanner Mclaughlin
6 138 Tyler Smith 3rd District 4th Region
7 145 Tj Casewell
8 152 Chase Bauberger
9 160 Cory Lightner 3rd District
10 170 Kyle Schlittler 3rd District
11 182 Cody Eichlin 1st District 3rd Region
12 195 Brock Houser
13 220 Robert Melise

HS Hs District 2 Mighty Ducks First Name Last NameInfo
1 106 Chris Lasecki PIAA NE Regional Qual.
2 113 Alex Tirko PIAA NE Regional Qual.
3 120 Jimmy Hoffman PIAA NE Regional 3rd
4 126 Charlie Johnson PIAA NE Regional 3rd
5 132 Bob Hawkins PIAA NE Regional 4th
6 138 Austin Harry PIAA State 3rd
7 145 Chase Gallik PIAA NE Regional Qual.
8 160 Matt Carr PIAA State 4th
9 160 Cody Cordes PIAA NE Regional 2nd
10 170 Connor Martinez PIAA State 8th
11 182 Jared Wehrman PIAA NE Regional 3rd
12 220 Zach Faust PIAA NE Regional Qual.
13 285 Ryan Monk PIAA State 5th

HS Hs Excelsior United First Name Last NameInfo
1 106 Mitch Seaver 2013-2014 45-5, Class AA Champion, 2nd Section 6, NHSCA AA
2 113
3 113 Jacob Friedman 2013-2014 record 4-2, Career record 10-4
4 120 Aleksei Cartegena 2013/14 Record 29-6, Career Record 100-35, 3rd Pl. NYS Section 5
5 120 Nolan Foster Section 2 champion, 2013/2014 44-5
6 126 Anthony Orefice season rec 44-2, carrer 206-10, 3x NYS place finisher
7 132
8 132 Brandon Bobe
9 138 Patrick Fleming
10 138 Matthew Matrazzo
11 145 Ross Mandel seaseon record 25-13, Career record 35-18
12 152 AJ Melendez Career Record 27-14, 4th Place Sect 2/Class A
13 152 Andrew Shomers 2nd NYS
14 160 Alexander Martinez 2013/14 Record 13-5, Career Record 43-21, 3rd Class A, 6th Section 2
15 170 Matthew Davis
16 182 Bryan Beyers
17 182 Nick Rehberg
18 195 Kyle Foust 33-34 Career Record, 6th Place NYS Sect. 2 Class A
19 220
20 220 Sam Weinger
21 285 Garrett Rath

HS Hs Gladiator Wc First Name Last NameInfo
1 106 Bayne Gordon Virginia State Champion
2 113 Austin Clabaugh PA AA Regional Qualifier
3 120 Cory Becker
4 120 Joseph Pecaitis PJW State Qualifier
5 126 Daniel Ziegler
6 132 Jared Miller PA AA District Qualifier
7 138 Chase Mueller
8 145 Jordan Matthews
9 145 Jimmy Woznak 2x VA State Placewinner
10 152 Jimmy Guercio Maryland State Qualifier
11 160 John Borst VA State Placewinner
12 170 Jake Sharrah PA AAA District Qualifier
13 170 Briton Shelton 2x PA State Placewinner
14 195 Skyler Middaugh
15 220 Scott Six PA AAA District Qualifier
16 285 Giovani Almanez-Alvarado PA AAA District Qualifier

HS Hs Keystone Crusaders First Name Last NameInfo
1 106 Tyler Corpora District 11 AAA 4th districts
2 106 Tyler Corpora District 11 AAA 4th districts
3 113 Dan Moran PIAA AAA 2nd States
4 120 Travis Smith 2013/ 2014 PIAA AAA SQ
5 126 Lucas Schaf PIAA AAA 3rd Districts
6 132 Jacob Montes
7 138 Evan Fidelibus 2014 PIAA AAA SQ
8 145 Jimmy Saylor 2014 PIAA AAA SQ
9 152 Cade Moisey
10 160 Ricky Fornaciari
11 170 Frank Guida
12 182 Jason Lynch PIAA AA SQ
13 195 Jake Rugis
14 285 Brandon Lance 2014 PIAA AAA SQ

HS Hs Mason-dixon Mat Hawgs First Name Last NameInfo
1 106 Justin Beckley
2 106 Jarrett Jacobs
3 113 Brennan Lincoln
4 120 Cody Matthews
5 126 Mark Guegliemini
6 132 Jake Makosy
7 138 Tyler Makosy
8 145 Garrett Buckely
9 152 Morgan Way
10 160 Charlie Perella
11 170 Adam Fitzwater
12 182 Seth Wagner
13 195 Austin Fairinholt
14 220 Chris Cooper

HS Hs Miami Elite Red First Name Last NameInfo
1 106 Alex Victor
2 113 nick Villamil
3 126 Justin Cohen
4 132 Austin Day
5 132 Joe Padron
6 138
7 138 Elijah Cleary
8 145 James Nereim
9 152 Sal Lopez
10 152 Jordan Tague
11 160 John Piriano
12 170 Lawrance Kosoy
13 182 Zech Rives
14 195 Darrius Hamilton
15 285 Brandon boddon

HS Hs Miami Elite White First Name Last NameInfo
1 106 Alex Radli 5th in state
2 113 Randy McCray
3 120 Jordan Marshall
4 126 Donavon Hough
5 126 Denton Spencer
6 132 Christian Delgado
7 132 Bryan Dominguez
8 138 John Cruz
9 145 Dacoda Flanerd
10 152 Joey Nadotti
11 160 David Towers
12 170 Chase Singletary
13 182 Ramon Morales
14 195 Dan Moodie
15 220 Kevin Barahona
16 285 Troy Aritelles

HS Hs Mountain View First Name Last NameInfo
1 106 Davon Dean
2 113 Seth Brodie VA State Placer
3 120 Daniel Ariola 2014 VA State Champion
4 126 Josue Beltran Jr. 2x VA State Placer, 2014 VA State Champion, NHSCA All American
5 132 Fabian Rodriguez 3x VA State Placer
6 138 Trevor Watkins 3rd Place 2014 VA 5A States
7 145 Matt Raines 2x VA State Placer, 2014 VA State Champion
8 152 Garrett Tingen 2014 VA State Champion
9 160 Russell Ramsey 2nd Place 2014 VA 5A States
10 170 Ulysses Avgeros 3x VA State Placer
11 182 Zuriel Yi Va State Placer
12 195 Brandon Frazier 2x Va State Placer
13 285 Enrique Torres 3x VA State Placer

HS Hs New Jersey Outlaws First Name Last NameInfo
1 126 Kyle Flynn 2014 NJSIAA Region 1 4th Place Finisher
2 126 Sal Pugs
3 132 Dante Albanese 8th Place in the State PIAA AA
4 138 Eddie Medina
5 138 Trevor Morales 2014 NJSIAA District 3 2nd Place Finisher
6 145 Ted Caruso
7 145 Dylan Ray
8 160 Derrick Washington 2014 NJSIAA Region 3 4th Place Finisher
9 182 Patrick Jin
10 195 Gus Protogeropoulos 2014 NJSIAA Region 1 3rd Place Finisher
11 220 Aaron Daniels
12 285 Malcom Daniels

HS Hs Nhsca Free Agents First Name Last NameInfo
1 106 Lucas Drick
2 106 Collin Klinger
3 113 Alex Shaffer
4 120 Kyle Bennett
5 120 Jake Chamberlin
6 120 Austen Laughlin
7 120 Xavier Ross
8 120 Zach Shaffer
9 126 Malik McCaskill
10 132 Dylan Lundy
11 138 Michael Nigro
12 145 Jared Gober
13 145 Jahi Jones
14 220 Joe Hensley
15 220 Joe Hensley

HS Hs Northern Lebanon Boondock Braw First Name Last NameInfo
1 106
2 113 Zach Kelly
3 120 Chris Zechman
4 126 Maxx Emborsky
5 132 Caeleb Blatt
6 138 Quinn Blatt
7 145 Joey Emborsky
8 160 Luke Funck
9 170 Hunter Wallace

HS Hs Ragin Raisins Pink First Name Last NameInfo
1 106 Jared Donahue 2nd WV States
2 113 Harry Feuer 8th OH States, 7th NHSCA Soph Nationals
3 120 Brandon Koehler
4 120 Faris Messai 7th PA States
5 126 Justin Patrick 4th Prep Nationals
6 132 Benji Yates NW Regional Qual
7 138 Chris Hibbler NW Regional Qual
8 138 Kyle Lukowich 2X PA SQ
9 145 Nick Monico 6th, 8th PA States
10 152 Adam Fish 2013 PA SQ
11 160 Kyle Pittman
12 170 Dakota Geer 3rd PA States, 8th Flo Nationals
13 182 Mohamed Messai PA SQ
14 195 Collin Pittman 4th NY States
15 220 Andrew Phelps 7th PA States
16 285 Nick Wimmer 2nd, 3rd NC States, 2nd NHSCA JR Nationals

HS Hs Ragin Raisins Purple First Name Last NameInfo
1 106 Chris Wig
2 113 Hunter Goodlin PA NW Regional Qual
3 113 Brett Uhrin
4 120 Caleb Henckel MI SQ
5 126 Hunter Wagner PA NW Regional Qual
6 126 Dustin Weilacher PA NW Regional Qual
7 132 Nick Maher NJ Regional Qual
8 138 Austin Mattocks
9 145 Dalton Burns PA NW Regional Qual
10 145 Dustin Tomcho PA NW Regional Qual
11 152 Austin Eastman
12 170 Ben Schulman NJ Regional Qual
13 182 Dan Stearns PA NW Regional Qual
14 195 Trent Wargo
15 220 Louis Mauro PA WPIAL Qual
16 285 Jason Oaks PA NW Regional Qual

HS Hs Relentless Wrestling Crew First Name Last NameInfo
1 106 Bri Vale
2 113 Peter Mummau
3 120 Chase Mader
4 126 Trevor Leonard
5 132 Josh Renninger
6 138 Jordan Foreman
7 145 Lee Cassel
8 152 Tanner Pyles
9 160 Mark Wagner
10 170 Bailey Shutt
11 182 Hunter Harnish
12 195 Evan Morrill
13 220 taylor Steigerwald
14 285 Nate Bucks

HS Hs Roughneck Wrestling (black) First Name Last NameInfo
1 106 Ben Doll
2 113 Chase Mowery
3 113 Brandon Rodriguez
4 120 Zuric Storm
5 126 Gavin Smith
6 132 Owen Wherley
7 138 Nate Newberry
8 138 Ashton West
9 152 Dylan Gurreri
10 160 Marcus Kehr
11 170 Mike Harris
12 220 Seth Janney

HS Hs Ruckus First Name Last NameInfo
1 106 Garrett O'Shea 2014 NJ 6th Place 52-10 Career Record
2 106 Shawn Rooney 2014 4th Place NJ Cadet States
3 113 Mojahed Hamdeh NJ Region Champion, District Champion
4 120 Caleb Currence 2014 WV State 6th place, 2013 WV State 6th place
5 120 Matt Russo 2013 NJ 5th place (8th Grade States)
6 126 Bailey Bowles 2014 WV State 4th place, 2013 WV State 4th place
7 126 Logan Robertson 2014 WV State Runnr Up, 2013 WV State 5th Place
8 132 Anthony Fajardo
9 132 Josh Spurlock
10 138 Dustin Yoakum 2014 W State runner up, 2013 WV State Champ, 2012 WV State 6th place
11 145 Mike Dugan
12 152 Malik Boatwright 4X WV State Placer, 2X Champ, 1X Runner-Up, 1X 3rd Place
13 152 Tristan Kessler
14 152 Cody Richmond 2014 WV State qualifier
15 160 Danny Kilroy 2014 NJ region Runner up, District Champion
16 170 Logan Dean 218 match winner 2014 VA State Champ 2 X finalist 4X placer
17 170 Josiah Solak 2014 WV State 4th place, 2013 WV 5th place
18 182 Marquis Frazier 2014 WV State Champion, 2013 WV State Runner Up,
19 195 Mark Sutton 2014 WV 5th Place
20 285 Evan Roberts 2014 WV qualifier

HS Hs Team Hardcore Central First Name Last NameInfo
1 120 Christopher Taylor
2 145 Nicholas Taylor

HS Hs Team Powerhouse First Name Last NameInfo
1 106 Robert Garnett 2nd 5A VA States
2 113 Chris Wolf 7th NJ States, War at the Shore Champion
3 120 Michael Doetsch 2nd Md States
4 126 Jean-Luc Lemieux 3 X NH State Champ, 4th Jr NHSCA
5 132 Mark McCormick 4th NJ States, NHSCA Champ JR
6 138 Bill Adusi 3A Va State Champ, 2014 6A State Runner Up
7 145 Curtis Harris 2014 3rd 6A States
8 160 Rodrigo Silva 5th VA South Regionals
9 170 Jared Swan 2014 1st VA 5A States, 2013 7th VA 3A States
10 182 Cameron Houston 2014 VA 8th 6A States
11 195 Cody Amos 2014 VA 6th 3A States
12 220 Sebastian Silva 2014 VA 6A Runner Up

HS Hs X-celerate Black First Name Last NameInfo
1 106
2 113
3 120
4 126
5 126
6 138
7 145
8 152
9 160
10 182
11 220